Matches

LAST MATCH PLAYED - 08 Mar 2016:12:0

Belgium

46 : 10

Armenia

2016 IHF/EHF

Group A

Cyprus Cyprus
Georgia Georgia
Albania Albania
Latvia Latvia

Group B

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Belgium Belgium
Estonia Estonia
Armenia Armenia

Group stage

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
08 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Estonia Estonia
Latvia Latvia
08 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania
Cyprus Cyprus
08 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Georgia Georgia
Belgium Belgium
08 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Armenia Armenia
Albania Albania
09 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Cyprus Cyprus
Armenia Armenia
09 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Georgia Georgia
09 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia
Estonia Estonia
09 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Belgium Belgium
Cyprus Cyprus
10 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia
Estonia Estonia
10 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Armenia Armenia
Georgia Georgia
10 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
10 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Belgium Belgium

Play Off

Cyprus Cyprus
12 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Armenia Armenia
Estonia Estonia
12 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania
Georgia Georgia
12 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Belgium Belgium
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
12 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia

Finals

Armenia Armenia
13 Mar, 2016, 12:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania
Cyprus Cyprus
13 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Estonia Estonia
Belgium Belgium
13 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia
Georgia Georgia
13 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands

Group stage

Estonia Estonia

38 : 9

10 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Armenia Armenia
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands

21 : 14

10 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Belgium Belgium
Cyprus Cyprus

17 : 31

10 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia
Georgia Georgia

44 : 6

10 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania
Armenia Armenia

7 : 45

09 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Estonia Estonia

21 : 21

09 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Belgium Belgium
Albania Albania

3 : 41

09 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Cyprus Cyprus
Georgia Georgia

31 : 25

09 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia
Faroe Islands Faroe Islands

26 : 17

08 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Estonia Estonia
Belgium Belgium

46 : 10

08 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Armenia Armenia
Latvia Latvia

48 : 1

08 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania
Cyprus Cyprus

10 : 33

08 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Georgia Georgia

Play Off

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands

25 : 18

12 Mar, 2016, 20:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia
Georgia Georgia

18 : 14

12 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Belgium Belgium
Cyprus Cyprus

28 : 16

12 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Armenia Armenia
Estonia Estonia

61 : 2

12 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania

Finals

Armenia Armenia

29 : 5

13 Mar, 2016, 12:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Albania Albania
Cyprus Cyprus

23 : 33

13 Mar, 2016, 14:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Estonia Estonia
Belgium Belgium

21 : 30

13 Mar, 2016, 16:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Latvia Latvia
Georgia Georgia

14 : 28

13 Mar, 2016, 18:00

Olympic Handball Arena, Tbilisi

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
  • Position
  • Team
  • P
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • GF
  • GA
  • DIFF
  • PTS

Group A

1

Georgia Georgia
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0
  • 0
  • 108
  • 41
  • 67
  • 6

2

Latvia Latvia
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0
  • 1
  • 104
  • 49
  • 55
  • 4

3

Cyprus Cyprus
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0
  • 2
  • 68
  • 67
  • 1
  • 2

4

Albania Albania
  • 3
  • 0
  • 0
  • 3
  • 10
  • 133
  • -123
  • 0

Group B

1

Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
  • 3
  • 3
  • 0
  • 0
  • 92
  • 38
  • 54
  • 6

2

Estonia Estonia
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 76
  • 56
  • 20
  • 3

3

Belgium Belgium
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • 81
  • 52
  • 29
  • 3

4

Armenia Armenia
  • 3
  • 0
  • 0
  • 3
  • 26
  • 129
  • -103
  • 0